Canlyniadau Pairs / Pairs Results - Long Challenge Pairs Race

Return to index

The Pairs results are based upon the time of the second runner of the pair to arrive at the finish.



Edward de Salis Young and Richard Thompson

05:31:38

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  219 Edward de Salis Young Leicestershire Orienteering Club 05:31:35
  220 Richard Thompson 05:31:38


John Smallwood and Mark Bryant

05:41:18

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  231 John Smallwood Reigate Priory AC 05:41:10
  232 Mark Bryant Harrogate Harriers 05:41:18


Liam Mills and Robert Harden

05:52:17

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  238 Robert Harden Royal Army Physical Training Corps 05:52:15
  237 Liam Mills Royal Army Physical Training Corps 05:52:17


Bridget Glaister and Maria Cook

06:27:06

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  229 Bridget Glaister 06:26:59
  230 Maria Cook 06:27:06


Neil Coppack and Oliver Bean

06:32:36

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  216 Oliver Bean Clwydian Range Runners 06:32:31
  215 Neil Coppack Clwydian Range Runners 06:32:36


Mike Aisbitt and Paulo Felix

06:52:00

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  217 Mike Aisbitt Llamwyr Llyn Striders 06:51:49
  218 Paulo Felix 06:52:00


Zac O'Neil and Agnieszka Matyjewicz

06:59:39

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  214 Agnieszka Matyjewicz Wellingborough & district AC 06:59:33
  213 Zac O'Neil Wellingborough & district AC 06:59:39


Greg Jones and Emma Jones

07:09:33

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  256 Emma Jones Croft Ambrey Running Club 07:09:26
  255 Greg Jones Croft Ambrey Running Club 07:09:33


Philip Malangon and Philip Gosden

07:10:02

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  253 Philip Malangon 7 REME Bn B 07:09:48
  254 Philip Gosden 7 REME Bn B 07:10:02


Nathan Jones and Aaron Haggas

07:21:25

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  211 Nathan Jones 07:21:13
  212 Aaron Haggas 07:21:25


Stewart McConnell and Damian Mitchel

08:00:32

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  245 Stewart McConnell Halifax Harriers & AC 07:58:11
  246 Damian Mitchel 08:00:32


Peter Lester-Owen and David Owen Jones

08:01:31

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  240 David Owen Jones Denbigh Harriers RC 08:01:26
  239 Peter Lester-Owen Denbigh Harriers RC 08:01:31


David Bevan and Jacob Bevan

08:04:40

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  243 David Bevan 08:04:36
  244 Jacob Bevan 08:04:40


Christopher Cartwright and Jason Mofford

08:06:45

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  251 Christopher Cartwright 7 REME Bn A 08:06:38
  252 Jason Mofford 7 REME Bn A 08:06:45


Richard Monksmith and Hugh Rivett

08:20:36

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  221 Richard Monksmith Delamere Spartans 08:20:29
  222 Hugh Rivett 08:20:36


Matthew Foulds and Sam Holland

08:33:18

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  226 Sam Holland 08:33:14
  225 Matthew Foulds 08:33:18


Robert Perry and Sandrine Perry

08:41:05

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  235 Robert Perry 08:40:57
  236 Sandrine Perry 08:41:05


Paul Wallace and Gil Barrie

09:35:29

      Rhif / No Enw / Name Clwb / Club Amser / Time
  228 Gil Barrie 09:35:04
  227 Paul Wallace 09:35:29