Connected to database 1000m2018
ID Class Race Number Age Category SI Card Forename(s) Surname Team Team Name  
296 0 0 0
294 0 0 0
295 0 0 0
297 0 0 0
298 0 0 0
1 A 1 M50 897323 Nigel Crompton 0 Brabond AC
2 A 2 M 411885 Warren Renkel 0 Unspecified
3 A 3 M 861293 Andrew Hallam 0 Meirionnydd running club
4 A 4 M50 897497 Anthony Davies 0
9 A 4 M 897497 Peter Eccleston 0 Shettleston Harriers
10 A 5 M50 897137 Mark Liptrot 0 Meirionnydd RC
12 A 6 M 798514 Gregory May 0 Mercia Fell Runners
13 A 7 M40 811521 Jonjo Knott 0 Meirionnydd running club
16 A 8 M 740847 Rhys Goodhead 0 Meirionnydd running club
18 A 9 M 415797 Jonathan Morris 0 Meirionnydd running club
19 A 10 M40 797949 Richard Veitch 0 Totley AC
20 A 11 M60 810862 Steve Payne 0 Meirionnydd running club
21 A 12 M 861686 David Appleton 0 Conwy Black Hats
22 A 13 F 810874 Helen Adams 0 Ambleside AC
38 A 14 M50 805839 Paul Taylor 0 Helsby RC
25 A 15 M 811170 Will Miller 0 Harborough AC
39 A 15 M 811170 Jonny Ulett 0 Helsby RC
40 A 16 F 810882 Kasia Osipowicz 0 West Midlands Police
41 A 17 F 811191 Bethan Nadin 0 Lostock AC
43 A 18 M40 798801 Neal Hockley 0 Harborough AC
44 A 19 M40 805791 Neil Swan 0 Stubbington Green Runners
45 A 20 M 806418 Joseph King 0 Meirionnydd running club
47 A 21 M60 806735 Stephen Dixon 0 Denbigh Harriers
49 A 22 F40 810866 Johanna Brighton 0 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
50 A 23 M50 806429 Des Thorpe 0 Helsby RC
51 A 24 F40 810886 Mel Price 0 Aberystwyth AC
53 A 25 M40 798216 Virgil Barton 0 Pennine Fell Runners
56 A 26 M 799046 Frederick Smith 0 Meirionnydd running club
52 A 27 M50 805828 Richard Brewster 0 Llamwyr Llyn Striders
57 A 27 M50 805828 Nick Easthill 0 Meirionnydd running club
58 A 28 M 862404 James Ellen 0 Pensby Runners
59 A 29 M50 861297 Simon Vallance 0 Holland Sports AC
63 A 30 M50 797952 Andrew Noble 0 Glossopdale Harrriers
64 A 31 M40 860945 Lee Bowden 0 Helsby RC
66 A 32 M 811518 Mike Roberts 0 Harrogate Harriers & AC
67 A 33 F 805825 Bryony North 0 Cumberland Fell Runners
76 A 34 M50 811189 Mick Loftus 0 Denbigh Harriers
77 A 35 M 806164 Ronan Loftus 0 Denbigh Harriers
82 A 36 M 861688 Haydn Williams 0 Oswestry Olympians
72 A 37 M40 806148 Peter Mackie 0
85 A 37 M40 806148 Matthew Fortes 0 Meirionnydd running club
92 A 38 M 797966 Sam Clough 0 Meirionnydd running club
73 A 38 M40 797966 Lloyd Rees 0 Maldwyn harriers
95 A 39 M 862402 Nick Marriage 0 Bowline Climbing Club
96 A 40 M40 798224 Gwion Williams 0 Harborough AC
97 A 41 M 805846 Neil Mackie 0 Meirionnydd running club
99 A 42 M50 806460 Stephen Lysaczenko 0 GOG Triathlon
100 A 43 M50 862403 Tim Palmer 0 Oxford City AC
106 A 44 M 798792 Gavin Peach 0 Meirionnydd running club
107 A 45 M40 806121 Scott Anderson 0 Meirionnydd running club
108 A 46 M50 862033 Nick Powis 0 Reading Roadrunners
109 A 47 M50 806151 Jim Jones 0 Oxford City AC
113 A 48 M40 798236 Dan Gilbert 0 Cheltenham and County Harriers
117 A 49 F 806112 Ursula Moore 0 Brabond AC
119 A 50 M 805849 Lee Murphy 0 Meirionnydd running club
123 A 51 M50 811176 Dave Powell 0 Porter Valley Plodders
133 A 52 M40 862050 Elton Angle-Smith 0 Harborough AC
137 A 53 M40 811808 Andrew Gray 0 Meirionnydd running club
139 A 54 M 810854 Chris Benstead 0 Meirionnydd running club
115 A 55 M 811204 Brennan Townshend 0 Denbigh Harrier
140 A 55 M60 811204 Russell Owen 0 Harborough AC
143 A 56 M40 798230 Mark Davies 0 West End Runners
144 A 57 M 861682 Dylan Lewis Jones 0 Meirionnydd running club
146 A 58 M60 811179 Stephen Low 0 Cumberland Fell Runners
150 A 59 M50 797961 Richard Brown 0 Ren Free Fell Runners
153 A 60 M 806149 Luke Addison 0 Unspecified
160 A 61 M 861292 John Rolton 0 Cardiff old boys
161 A 62 M70 798513 Brian Robbins 0 Harborough AC
141 A 63 M 894983 Edward Dixon 0 Leicestershire Orienteering Club
168 A 63 M50 894983 Andrew Jackson 0 Leicestershire Orienteering Club
173 A 64 F 806419 Paige Morrow 0 Meirionnydd running club
174 A 65 M 861676 Daniel Rodrigues 0 Bowline CC
176 A 66 M 531618 Chris Bunting 0 Meirionnydd running club
149 A 67 F 862397 Julia Swinson 0 Gorphwysfa
181 A 67 M 862397 Twm Morgan 0 Anabasis Mountaineering Club
182 A 68 M40 798496 Andy Simpson 0 Rossendale Harriers & AC
184 A 69 M 798771 Jack Scott 0 Meirionnydd running club
185 A 70 M40 861316 James McQueen 0 Harborough AC
186 A 71 F 537630 Elizabeth Richardson 0 Meirionnydd running club
191 A 72 M40 798511 Stephen Edwards 0 Unattached
192 A 73 M40 862423 Owen Rees 0 Barrow Runners
195 A 74 F40 894640 Andrea Rowlands 0 Harborough AC
197 A 75 F 797958 Rebecca Law 0 Harborough AC
202 A 76 M 861689 Joel Gomes 0 Poole Runners
205 A 77 F 862043 Hannah Jarvis 0 RUNSTRONG
207 A 78 M40 811493 Ken Sutor 0 The Ealing Ealges
210 A 79 M50 861295 John Taylor 0 Aberystwyth AC
213 A 80 M50 798220 Paul Hodges 0 Harborough AC
215 A 81 M60 422061 Gary Walker 0 Meirionnydd running club
221 A 82 M50 862769 Simon Alderdice 0 Meirionnydd running club
222 A 83 M50 862053 Dafydd Roberts 0 Anabasis Mountaineering Club
223 A 84 M 798497 Martin Rouse 0 Meirionnydd running club
226 A 85 M40 861288 Fabien Peulvast 0 Meirionnydd running club
227 A 86 M40 797688 Pete Vale 0 Mud Crew + Army
228 A 87 M40 810890 Gwyn Williams 0 Meirionnydd running club
229 A 88 M40 401060 Rob Grantham 0 Brabond AC
211 A 89 M50 806133 Dylan Owen 0 Meirionnydd running club
231 A 89 M50 806133 Guto Edwards 0 Harborough AC
237 A 90 M40 811475 Stephen Skates 0 7 REME
238 A 91 M40 531447 Jayson Cavill 0 Meirionnydd running club
239 A 92 M50 798780 David Norris 0 6 REME
243 A 93 M40 798492 Robert Pullen 0 REME
245 A 94 M40 805813 Rob Baker 0 Meirionnydd running club
246 A 95 M 799065 Jake Holmes 0 Oxford City AC
254 A 96 M40 806454 John Jaspers 0 Meirionnydd running club
258 A 97 M 798495 Dave Royse 0 Leicestershire Orienteering Club
260 A 98 M 811483 Karl Morris 0 6 REME 4
265 A 99 M 805829 Jonathan Dennis 0 Meirionnydd running club
270 A 100 M50 797678 Rob Martin 0 Trawden AC
271 A 101 M 798504 Gruffydd Martin 0 Trawden AC
272 A 102 M 862031 Daniel Martin 0 Trawden AC
273 A 103 M 531620 Michael Greenacre 0 Meirionnydd running club
274 A 104 M 535491 Lawrence Eccles 0 Dark Peak Fell Runners
275 A 105 M40 862028 Darren Fishwick 0 Rhedwyr Eryri
277 A 106 M50 799055 Darren Parker 0 Ambelside A.C
27 B 107 M40 862418 Paul Hadley 0
278 A 107 M 862418 Oliver Mitchell 0 Meirionnydd running club
279 A 108 F 797944 Tessa Strain 0 FRA
280 A 109 M 811193 Matthew Lomax 0 Meirionnydd running club
281 A 110 M50 805841 Michael Symons 0 Meirionnydd running club
284 A 111 M 806464 Dylan Griffiths 0 101 Bn REME
287 A 112 M40 798794 Adrian Williams 0 Harborough AC
289 A 113 M60 811807 Edward Lesniak 0
7 B 114 F40 401012 Elly Downing 0 Clwydian Range Runners
14 B 115 F40 861306 Patricia Murphy 0 Eryri Harriers
15 B 116 M40 563531 Brendan Murphy 0 Eryri Harriers
24 B 117 M 805834 Joshua O'Brien 0 Meirionnydd running club
71 B 117 M60 805834 Dougal Darvill 0
26 B 118 F40 537398 Melanie Smith 0 Meirionnydd running club
31 B 119 M 806425 Kye Bryne 0 Mynydd Du
32 B 120 F50 805830 Vicky Lambert 0 Meirionnydd running club
33 B 121 M 797941 Jack Antrobus 0 Mynydd Du
34 B 122 M40 810856 Lee Fuller 0 Mynydd Du
35 B 123 M50 805824 Chris Ward 0 Meirionnydd running club
204 C 123 M40 805824 Ian Luke 0 Poole Runners
42 B 124 M50 806736 Simon Eaton 0 Abergele Harriers
48 B 125 M40 806422 Mike Wharton 0 Hook Runners
54 B 126 M 805852 Tommy Elias 0 Mysteruns of Abergele
62 B 127 M 811480 Dominic Ward 0 Meirionnydd running club
65 B 128 M50 861283 Chris Tym 0 Wellingborough & district AC
81 B 129 M40 862060 Gary Crone 0 Calder Valley Fell Runners
83 B 130 F 806132 Charli Martin 0
88 B 131 M 862435 Robert Neal 0 Meirionnydd running club
89 B 132 M 861299 Andy Cox 0 Meirionnydd running club
90 B 133 M40 531841 Russell Walker 0 Run Free Fell Runners
101 B 134 M 806433 Adam Hoile 0 Meirionnydd running club
104 B 135 M60 811505 Carl Scragg 0 York Knavesmire Harriers
114 B 136 M 797687 Jonathan Elias 0 Reaseheath College
116 B 137 M60 861312 Joe Barlow 0 Meirionnydd running club
118 B 138 M 862410 Ryan Halliwell 0 Meirionnydd running club
120 B 139 M40 860947 Andrew Crossley 0 Meirionnydd running club
121 B 140 M50 811190 David Munday 0 Meirionnydd running club
128 B 141 M 861289 Seb Boulton Oliver 0 Meirionnydd running club
129 B 142 M 811165 Antony Fleming-Williams 0 Meirionnydd running club
138 B 143 M 806138 Alexander Jolley 0 Meirionnydd running club
142 B 144 F 805836 Bryony North 0 Cumberland Fell Runners
155 B 145 M 810883 Daniel Horner 0 Meirionnydd running club
156 B 146 M40 862426 Dominic Light 0 Meirionnydd running club
170 B 147 M 798774 John Siddall 0 Wrexham Amateur AC
175 B 148 M 798488 Josha Box 0 Chester Triathlon Club
177 B 149 F40 811209 Elizabeth Faithfull-Davies 0 Royal Army Physical Training Corps.
178 B 150 M 811488 Matthew Staton 0 Meirionnydd running club
179 B 151 M50 422782 John Leech 0 Newport & District RC
180 B 152 M50 806128 Steven Jeffs 0 Newport & District RC
183 B 153 M40 797957 Richard Anthony 0 Porter Valley Plodders
196 B 154 M 811180 Daniel Coleman 0 Meirionnydd running club
201 B 155 M 875898 James Lloyd 0 Meirionnydd running club
203 B 156 M 798223 Ben Ryle 0 Meirionnydd running club
206 B 157 M 799044 Adhe Koukoui 0 Richmond and Zetland Harriers
216 B 158 M40 862046 Aimery de Malet Roquefort 0 Meirionnydd running club
217 B 159 M60 798783 Clive Edwards 0 Meirionnydd running club
230 B 160 M50 805850 Anthony Hall 0 Saddleworth Runners Club
242 B 161 M40 509031 Jason Harper 0 Meirionnydd running club
261 B 162 M60 531622 Michael Finnie 0 Meirionnydd running club
262 B 163 M60 862406 Steve Harris 0 Meirionnydd running club
17 C 164 M40 811194 Rodney Parker 0 Rhedwyr Hebog
74 C 165 M 811527 Peter Ryder 0 Haldon Trail Runners
84 C 166 M50 861666 Mike Leeson 0 Meirionnydd running club
112 C 167 M40 565608 Phil Cloete 0 Meirionnydd running club
124 C 168 M60 531809 Roy Silver 0 NWRRC
127 C 169 M50 811510 Stephen Cannons 0 Meirionnydd running club
130 C 170 M50 861675 Tom Garrod 0 Wye Valley Runners
159 C 171 M40 806130 Andrew Peffers 0 Glossopdale Harriers
167 C 172 M 806115 Andrew Fielding 0 Meirionnydd running club
169 C 173 M40 806451 Martin Cliffe 0 Denbigh Harriers RC
198 C 174 M 811184 Daniel-James Carrington 0 Fell Ponies
225 C 175 M 861294 Craig Lowe 0 Harborough AC
233 C 176 M60 862025 Kean Rowlands 0 Harborough AC
234 C 177 M 881418 Sion Edwards 0 Meirionnydd running club
235 C 178 M60 862407 Stephen Atherton 0 Road Runners Club
236 C 179 M50 810869 Richard Borne 0 None
28 E 180 M40 531623 Thomas Bell-Hughes 28
247 C 180 M 531623 Marcus Hague 0 Meirionnydd running club
29 E 181 M40 806740 Chris Davies 28
252 C 181 F70 806740 Margaret Oliver 0 Meirionnydd running club
30 E 182 M 862419 Gaz Davies 30 Kettering Cycling Club
253 C 182 M70 862419 Alwyn Oliver 0 Meirionnydd running club
256 C 183 M 806123 Isaac Whitcombe 0 Meirionnydd running club
266 C 184 M60 797953 Iwan Edgar 0 Army HQ
267 C 185 M50 811507 Adrian Moir 0 Clwb rhedwyr Hebog
268 C 186 F50 797679 Ellie Salisbury 0 Harborough AC
269 C 187 M40 892378 Pete Hastings 0 Meirionnydd running club
282 C 188 M50 811159 Gary Porter-Jones 0 Harborough AC
283 C 189 M40 861287 Goronwy Hughes 0 Aberdare Valley Amateur AC
288 C 190 M 805837 Paul Walwyn 0 Saddleworth Runners Club
11 E 191 M40 806426 Laurent Gorce 91 Coalville Triathlon Club
290 C 191 M 806426 Geraint Ellis 0 101 Bn REME
8 D 192 M40 894986 Colin Hughes 0 Meirionnydd running club
23 D 193 M50 811479 Peter Barnes 0 Raccoon Racing
55 D 194 M60 806171 David Malatynski 0 Bridgend AC
68 D 195 M40 861296 Jason Jackson 0 Bridgend AC
75 D 196 F 797683 Clare Burri-Peak 0 Meirionnydd running club
79 D 197 M 805831 Peter Bourne 0 Meirionnydd running club
80 D 198 F40 805817 Marie Bourne 0 Meirionnydd running club
122 D 199 M 810870 Andrew Wainwright 0 Meirionnydd running club
134 D 200 M 806457 Jake Jackson 0 Meirionnydd running club
154 D 201 M50 797960 Ian The Ginger Gazelle Parfitt 0 Calstock Dirt Hogs
162 D 202 M 798516 Adam Hope 0 Redway Runners
220 D 203 M40 798227 Nathan Hutchins 0 Meirionnydd running club
224 D 204 M40 797955 Junjun Kingco 0 Okehampton RC
255 D 205 M40 538478 Wyn Roberts 0 6 REME 2
257 D 206 M60 806158 Andy Creber 0 RUNSTRONG
259 D 207 F 810857 Emily Chew 0 Wrexham Amateur AC
263 D 208 M40 811501 Christopher Parkhill 0 Meirionnydd running club
264 D 209 F 811158 Agnieszka Parkhill 0 Meirionnydd running club
276 D 210 M70 862051 David Hall 0 Leicestershire Orienteering Club
36 E 211 M40 810884 Nathan Jones 36 Meirionnydd running club
37 E 212 M40 798781 Aaron Haggas 36 Meirionnydd running club
69 E 213 M40 797689 Zac O'Neil 69 Egdon Heath Harriers
70 E 214 F 806427 Agnieszka Matyjewicz 69 Egdon Heath Harriers
86 E 215 M50 806147 Neil Coppack 86 Glossopdale Harriers
87 E 216 M40 861684 Oliver Bean 86 Glossopdale Harriers
91 E 217 M40 799048 Mike Aisbitt 91 Coalville Triathlon Club
214 E 218 M40 806162 Paulo Felix 91 Meirionnydd running club
93 E 219 M50 811496 Edward de Salis Young 93 Dwygyfylchi Rebels
94 E 220 M40 811528 Richard Thompson 93 Meirionnydd running club
98 E 221 M40 861314 Richard Monksmith 98 Porter valley
46 E 222 M40 799043 Hugh Rivett 98 Meirionnydd running club
102 E 223 F 862424 Helen Griffith 102 Meirionnydd running club
103 E 224 M 799066 Steffan Owen 102 Meirionnydd running club
105 E 225 M 537064 Matthew Foulds 105 Meirionnydd running club
212 E 226 M 811171 Sam Holland 105 Meirionnydd running club
110 E 227 M50 861304 Paul Wallace 110 Meirionnydd running club
111 E 228 M 806103 Gil Barrie 110 Meirionnydd running club
125 E 229 F40 806172 Bridget Glaister 125 Meirionnydd running club
126 E 230 F40 799060 Maria Cook 125 Meirionnydd running club
131 E 231 M40 811802 John Smallwood 131 Leighton Buzzard AC
132 E 232 M40 798217 Mark Bryant 131 Buckley Runners
151 E 233 M 861282 Adam peter Fisher 151 Meirionnydd running club
152 E 234 M 798521 Ian Newman 151 Meirionnydd running club
163 E 235 M50 862416 Robert Perry 163 Meirionnydd running club
164 E 236 F40 811182 Sandrine Perry 163 Meirionnydd running club
165 E 237 M 811492 Liam Mills 165 Meirionydd
166 E 238 M 806129 Robert Harden 165 Meirionydd
171 E 239 M50 806428 Peter Lester-Owen 171 Running Forever RC
172 E 240 M50 811476 David Owen Jones 171 Running Forever RC
187 E 241 M40 806124 Andrew Cox 187 Meirionnydd running club
188 E 242 M 798229 Daniel Cox 187 Meirionnydd running club
189 E 243 M50 798789 David Bevan 189 Meirionnydd running club
190 E 244 M 811524 Jacob Bevan 189 Meirionnydd running club
208 E 245 M40 806730 Stewart McConnell 208 Tattenhall Runners
209 E 246 M40 861691 Damian Mitchel 208 Meirionnydd running club
218 E 247 M40 798782 Devin Cassidy 218 Meirionnydd running club
219 E 248 M40 811154 Alan Dennis 218 Meirionnydd running club
232 E 249 M 862425 Max Wainwright 232 Meirionnydd running club
244 E 250 M 811796 Danny Ryder 232 Oxford City AC
248 E 251 M 805845 Christopher Cartwright 248
249 E 252 M 797692 Jason Mofford 248
250 E 253 M 798490 Philip Malangon 250 6 REME 3
251 E 254 M40 810888 Philip Gosden 250 6 REME 3
285 E 255 M40 862036 Greg Jones 285
286 E 256 F40 806416 Emma Jones 285
5 F 257 M40 861669 Nigel Eldridge 5 Rhedwyr Hebog
6 F 258 MJ 811513 Jimi Eldridge 5 Rhedwyr Hebog
60 F 259 M50 811804 John Pelton 60 Meirionnydd running club
61 F 260 F40 798790 Fi Fransson 60 Meirionnydd running club
78 F 261 M 862433 Tom O'Hare 78 Meirionnydd running club
145 F 262 M 798775 Fabio Antonini 78 Meirionnydd running club
135 F 263 F40 806135 Claire Floquet 135 Meirionnydd running club
136 F 264 M40 811795 Pascal Tourres 135 Meirionnydd running club
147 F 265 F 811166 Sophie Kirkby 147 Meirionnydd running club
148 F 266 M50 811484 Mike Kirkby 147 Meirionnydd running club
157 F 267 F40 811157 Mandy Peffers 157 Glossopdale Harriers
158 F 268 MJ 862026 Archie Peffers 157 Glossopdale Harriers
193 F 269 MJ 811516 Gethin Davies 193 Meirionnydd running club
194 F 270 M40 810879 Barry Davies 193 Meirionnydd running club
199 F 271 F40 806150 Helen Corrin 199 Meirionnydd running club
200 F 272 M50 798512 David Hindley 199 Denbigh Harriers RC
240 F 273 F 806131 Jo Hoppes 240 6 REME 2
241 F 274 M 798503 Rob Alexander 240 6 REME 2
291 E 280 M40 811497 Andrew Collier 275 101 Bn REME